Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
About
Senior Leadership Team
Board of Directors
Board Meeting Calendar
Calendar
Enrollment Information
Annual Education Report
Meals Program
Mission/Vision
Our Namesake
Student Code of Conduct
Academics
English/Language Arts
Mathematics
Science
Social Studies
Read By Grade 3
Art
Parents
Enrollment Application
Annual Education Report
23g MI Kids Back on Track
Events & Fundraising
Family Support Resources
FERPA Annual Notice
Forms
Oakland County Resources
Parents-As-Partners
Report Cards
Sports & After School Activities
Volunteer!
Enrollment
Application
Enrollment Information
Kindergarten Round Up
Payments
Credit Card Payments/Donations
1st Grade Field Trip
8th Grade Dues 2024
8th Grade HBCU Trip 2024
Contact
School Contact Information
Champions - Before & After School Care
Enrollment Application
Job Postings
Whom Should I Contact?
Staff
Staff
Search for people on this page
*Kindergarten
Bianca Baldwin
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Bianca Baldwin
LaTonya George
Para-Professional
Email LaTonya George
Rhonda Jackson
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Rhonda Jackson
Gena Jordan
Para-Professional
Email Gena Jordan
Gwendolyn Pryor
Para-Professional
Email Gwendolyn Pryor
Toni Robinson
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Toni Robinson
Dominique Walker
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Dominique Walker
Mychea Williams
Para-Professional
Email Mychea Williams
1st Grade
Alexis Garber
1st Grade Teacher
Email Alexis Garber
Shuronda Hardy
1st Grade Teacher
Email Shuronda Hardy
Shemeka Madden
Para-Professional
Email Shemeka Madden
Pamela McInnis
Para-Professional
Email Pamela McInnis
Demetria Oliver
1st Grade Teacher
Email Demetria Oliver
Pamela Reeves
Para-Professional
Email Pamela Reeves
2nd Grade
Lisa Densmore
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Lisa Densmore
Shannon Faridi
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Shannon Faridi
Marini Lee
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Marini Lee
3rd Grade
Phyllis Berry
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Phyllis Berry
Brittney Burton
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Brittney Burton
4th Grade
Courtney Mostyn
4th Grade Sci & SS
Email Courtney Mostyn
Joseph Sigmon
4th Grade ELA
Email Joseph Sigmon
Juan Wise
4th Grade Math
Email Juan Wise
5th Grade
Georgia Hubbard-Conley
5th Grade ELA
Email Georgia Hubbard-Conley
Monica Murray
5th Grade Science
Email Monica Murray
Diane Spitz
5th Grade Math
Email Diane Spitz
6th Grade
Regina Gambrell-Smith
6th Grade Math
Email Regina Gambrell-Smith
Thomas McCord
6th Grade ELA
Email Thomas McCord
Gabrielle Pullins
6th Grade Sci & SS
Email Gabrielle Pullins
7th Grade
Magnolia Beddow
7th Grade ELA
Email Magnolia Beddow
Ellen Pritchard
7th Grade Math
Email Ellen Pritchard
Jea'na Warden
7th Grade Social Studies
Email Jea'na Warden
Bruce Wood
7th Grade Science
Email Bruce Wood
8th Grade
Timothy Brady
8th Grade SS
Email Timothy Brady
Robert Giles
8th Grade ELA
Email Robert Giles
Netkeitha Heath
8th Grade Mathematics
Email Netkeitha Heath
Kevin Siehl
8th Grade Science
Email Kevin Siehl
Administration
Timeka Brown
Principal
Email Timeka Brown
Jeffery Hill
Chief Financial Officer
Email Jeffery Hill
Stephanie Palmer
Director of Exceptional Learners
Email Stephanie Palmer
Valentina Pettway
Curriculum Director
Email Valentina Pettway
LaTonya Ramirez
Interim Middle School Assistant Principal
Email LaTonya Ramirez
April Weems
Elementary Assistant Principal
Email April Weems
Counseling
Yolonda Caudle
Behavior Intervention Specialist 6-8
Email Yolonda Caudle
Darryl Moncrease
Behavior Intervention Specialist 3-5
Email Darryl Moncrease
Darren Penson
Behavior Intervention Specialist K-2
Email Darren Penson
Curriculum
Benita Dear
Math Coach 4-8
Email Benita Dear
Brenda Flowers
At-Risk Teacher
Email Brenda Flowers
Cynthia Hernadi
At-Risk Teacher
Email Cynthia Hernadi
Darlene Moton
Para-Professional
Email Darlene Moton
Linda Papa
Math Intervention
Email Linda Papa
Valentina Pettway
Curriculum Director
Email Valentina Pettway
Darice Robbs
Math Coach K-3
Email Darice Robbs
Stephanie Smith
ELA Coach 4-8
Email Stephanie Smith
Bethel Tucker
ELA Coach K-3
Email Bethel Tucker
Exceptional Learners
Melissa Burns
Occupational Therapist
Email Melissa Burns
Patrice Cloutier
EL Teacher
Email Patrice Cloutier
Christina Gross
Social Worker
Email Christina Gross
Christina Ilitch
EL Para Professional
Email Christina Ilitch
Kim Pagel
Speech & Language Teacher
Email Kim Pagel
Stephanie Palmer
Director of Exceptional Learners
Email Stephanie Palmer
Liz Pinkston
EL Para-Professional
Email Liz Pinkston
Dorothea Price
6th-8th EL Teacher
Email Dorothea Price
Specials
Alexis Alanis
Music Teacher
Email Alexis Alanis
Debby Copeland
Gym Teacher
Email Debby Copeland
Barbara Dunn
Art Teacher
Email Barbara Dunn
Letia Hall
Drama Teacher
Email Letia Hall
Vincent Jackson
Gym Teacher
Email Vincent Jackson
Yvette Williams
Creative Writing
Email Yvette Williams
Support Staff
Alexis Gillis
Adminstrative Assistant
Email Alexis Gillis
Tatanasia Hightower
Adminstrative Assistant
Email Tatanasia Hightower
Akilia Jackson
School Nurse
Email Akilia Jackson
Kai Jackson
Security
Email Kai Jackson
Ava Mullen
Family Support
Email Ava Mullen
Tracy Mullen
Lunchroom Coordinator
Email Tracy Mullen
Nathan Pittman
Security
Email Nathan Pittman
Tejal Shah
Controller
Email Tejal Shah
LaNesha Tanner
Office Manager
Whom Should I Contact?
LaNesha Tanner
Office Manager
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Directions